MDGC Social Days / Stats

MDGC 2026 Social Day Stats

Divisions

Season Snapshot

All Divisions - 11 imported rounds from Sun, 5 July to Sat, 17 Oct.

Imported Rounds 11 15 Season 2 rounds scheduled
Player Rounds 558 50.7 average field
Unique Players 146 50 with 5+ rounds
Holes Scored 10,250 19.8% birdie or better

Scoring Mix

Every imported hole score, grouped by Metrix score colour.

Aces 0% 3
Eagles 0.3% 32
Birdies 19.5% 1,997
Pars 51.2% 5,245
Bogeys 20.8% 2,128
Double+ 8.2% 845

Attendance

Largest field: 67 at Rd 3 - Bald Hill.

Rd 1
56 Werribee
Rd 2
37 Llewellyn
Rd 3
67 Bald Hill
Rd 4
62 Stony Creek
Rd 5
61 Bicentennial
Rd 6
58 Llewellyn
Rd 7
43 Melton
Rd 8
57 Ruffey Lake
Rd 9
49 Bald Hill
Rd 10
47 Werribee
Rd 11
21 Llewellyn

Best To-Par Rounds

Lowest score to par, then raw score as the tiebreaker.

David PerryRd 3 - Bald Hill-1444A
Darren Stace-SmithRd 3 - Bald Hill-1345A
Pen LiuRd 9 - Bald Hill-1345A
Pen LiuRd 7 - Melton-1243A
Aidan HowardRd 8 - Ruffey Lake-1244A
Hamish ClarksonRd 8 - Ruffey Lake-1244A
Markus VillotaRd 3 - Bald Hill-1246A
Aidan HowardRd 9 - Bald Hill-1246A
Joshua QuinnRd 8 - Ruffey Lake-1145A
Ryan DearRd 8 - Ruffey Lake-1145A

Prize Count Board

Checklist-imported prize winners only. CTB and handicap prizes are counted separately.

Illia Kravchenko312
Zsolt Csatlos312
Jason Vincent321
Hamish Clarkson202
Kim Michell202
Markus Villota202
Matt Gosney202
Toby Beasley202
Zach Schloeffel202
Max Tats211
Robert Lambert211
Xavier Lambert220

Round Difficulty

Based on average score to par across each field.

Lowest Field Average Rd 8 - Ruffey Lake -1.8 average
Highest Field Average Rd 2 - Llewellyn +10.7 average
Rd 1Werribee+6.35611.9%
Rd 2Llewellyn+10.73714.6%
Rd 3Bald Hill+0.86726%
Rd 4Stony Creek+6.16217.7%
Rd 5Bicentennial+2.96115.4%
Rd 6Llewellyn+5.45818.2%
Rd 7Melton+3.64323.1%
Rd 8Ruffey Lake-1.85729.8%
Rd 9Bald Hill+0.64924.8%
Rd 10Werribee+4.84717%
Rd 11Llewellyn+9.22118%

Player Scoring Profiles

Birdie+ includes aces, eagles, and birdies.

Markus Villota1051.1%40.2%8.2%0.5%-8.3-12
Hamish Clarkson1038.6%52.2%7.6%1.6%-5.5-12
Matt Gosney1016.8%58.7%21.7%2.7%+1.9-2
Lennyanggriani Che Hosni1010.9%47.3%31.5%10.3%+8.2+1
Pen Liu948.8%46.4%4.2%0.6%-8.2-13
TSUNG-CHI CHOU (Peter)937.2%50%11.6%1.2%-4.4-8
Zsolt Csatlos929.9%54.9%13.4%1.8%-2.4-8
Zach Schloeffel925.6%61%12.8%0.6%-2.1-5
Illia Kravchenko923.2%53%17.7%6.1%+1.3-3
Mike Van der Linden828.1%60.3%11.6%0%-3-7
Mat Daniels820.3%72.3%7.4%0%-2.4-5
Simon Farrar819.9%58.9%18.5%2.7%+1.8-4
Peter Barry812.8%69.6%12.2%5.4%+1.9-3
Rhys Vieusseux811%56.8%28.8%3.4%+4.6E
Kim Michell89.5%66.2%18.9%5.4%+3.8-1
Rafal Wadowski83.4%46.6%32.4%17.6%+12.4+4
Juan rueda734.4%51.6%12.5%1.6%-3.7-9
Cooper Thompson734.1%57.1%6.3%2.4%-3.9-9
Glen Ralston719.5%56.3%19.5%4.7%+2.1-2
Dan Bradshaw716.4%64.8%18.8%0%+0.4-2
Alistair Morley715.9%51.6%27%5.6%+4.3-1
Max Tats715.6%53.1%24.2%7%+4.7-2
Michael Strasser710.9%49.2%26.6%13.3%+8.1+1
Mike Vieusseux77.8%49.2%27.3%15.6%+9.9-1
Roselyn Chrisp70%7%45.3%47.7%+30+17
Aidan Howard643.8%52.7%2.7%0.9%-7.5-12
Chris Scott634.8%55.4%9.8%0%-4.7-7
Martin Goh631.5%46.3%18.5%3.7%-1.2-6
Damian Musci627.3%47.3%20.9%4.5%+0.7-4
Daniel Santamaria625%61.6%12.5%0.9%-2-4
Wayne Hood622.2%57.4%15.7%4.6%+0.5E
Phillip Hall619.4%57.4%19.4%3.7%+1.7-4
Mike Williams615.5%55.5%24.5%4.5%+3.5-1
Alex Ritchie612.5%65.2%17%5.4%+2.8E
Brett Bobridge610.9%57.3%23.6%8.2%+5.3+1
Aaron Ponnudurai68.9%66.1%21.4%3.6%+3.7-1
Mia Daniels60%6.3%26.8%67%+34.5+24
Clayton Beck546.7%42.4%7.6%3.3%-6.2-10
Marcus Davies537%53.3%8.7%1.1%-4.6-9
Isaac John536.7%46.7%14.4%2.2%-3.6-9
Succulent Chinese Meal525.5%57.4%14.9%2.1%-1.2-3
Paul Baker522.2%50%24.4%3.3%+1.6-2
Levi Naunton518.9%68.9%7.8%4.4%E-5
Ross Davies518.5%56.5%17.4%7.6%+3-4
Simon Mackay513.3%60%22.2%4.4%+3.4-3
Ben Quinney59.6%46.8%33%10.6%+8.6+3
Bridget Albiston57.8%62.2%24.4%5.6%+6+2
Charlotte Davies57.6%41.3%45.7%5.4%+9+5
David Morkunas57.6%62%28.3%2.2%+4.6+2
Memphis Vergos-Schepisi51.1%3.3%16.7%78.9%+51+36